Wednesday Night Jitney League 

Wednesday Night Jitney League Rep: 

Chris Hearder - (604) 487-1259

Open to all skills and ages of curlers.

Teams are made up randomly based on position and skill.

Teams are reformed after each 7 week session.

 

7-9 pm

Teams Won Lost Tie Pts
1. Don Mitchinson 10 10 0 20
2. Blair Lawry 7 13 0 14
3. John McLean 15 5 0 30
4. Glen Gibbs 13 7 0 26
5. Gerry Anderson 11 9 0 22
6. Chris Hearder 14 6 0 28
7. Susan Storry 6 15 0 12
8. Jeannette Russell 4 15 0 8
DATE SHEET 1 SHEET 2 SHEET 3 SHEET 4
March 13 Finals 7 vs 8 "D" 3 vs 6 "A" 4 vs 5 "B" 1 vs 2 "D"

 

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3  
Don Mitchinson Blair Lawry John McLean  
Grant Colman Don MacLeod Christene Hoffert  
Patti Rudiak Don Button Mike Dunn  
Robbie MacLeod Kim Huguet Terry Kreisler  
       
Team 4 Team 5 Team 6  
Glen Gibbs Gerry Anderson Chris Hearder  
Carol Gerhart Ron Beaulieu Patti Buholzer  
Cindy McLean Dawn Adaszynski Jay Hrechka  
Martin Luening Julie Clarke Dan Keyworth  
       
Team 7 Team 8    
Susan Storry Jeannette Russell    
Rick Adaszynski Lorraine Taylor    
Steve Jefferies Chris Dunn    
Jen Moyes Tracy Huguet    

Spares

 

       
Dave Treger 414-3883   Brandon Kreisler 485-3811
Barb Olexa 483-9316   Geoff Stubbs  487-0122
Dean Gerhart 414-3532   Sharon Shultz  413-3606
Bonnie Kent  487-0032   Marlene Jolie 485-2296
Pia Vallee  485-4573   Tyler Pantalone 578-8470 (L)
Barry Plimmer 250-649-5243   Lisa Skinner 485-7531
Len Mimeault 485-6414 (L)   Doug Skinner 485-7531
Laura Young 778-872-1573 (3,S)   Dwayne Uyede 809-4527 (3,S)
Ron Woznow 485-5774   Barb Bombardir 414-3869
Shirley Court 485-2575   Lou Bowyer 778-872-5236
Brandon Kreisler 485-3811      
Print Print | Sitemap
© Powell River Curling Club

Powell River Curling Club

5750 Crown Ave
Powell River, BC V8A 4B3

 

Phone: (604) 483-9551

Email: prcc@telus.net


Facebook:
www.facebook.com/prcurling

 

Links:

Want to Become a Member?

For more information, please contact the Powell River Curling Club

 

We look forward to hearing from you!