Wednesday Night Jitney League 

Wednesday Night Jitney League Rep: 

Chris Hearder - (604) 487-1259

7Teams Won Lost Tie Pts
1. Chris Hearder 8 1 0 16
2. Susan Storry 4 5 0 8
3. Jeannette Russell 2 7 0 4
4. Don Mitchinson 4 5 0 8
5. Blair Lawry 4 5 0 8
6. John McLean 5 4 0 10
7. Glenn Gibbs 5 4 0 10
8. Gerry Anderson 4 5 0 8
DATE SHEET 1 SHEET 2 SHEET 3 SHEET 4
Nov 28 6 vs 7  1 vs 5 2 vs 4 3 vs 8
Dec 5 2 vs 8 4 vs 7 1 vs 3 5 vs 6
Dec 12 3 vs 4 2 vs 5 7 vs 8 1 vs 6
Dec 19 1 vs 8 3 vs 6 2 vs 7 4 vs 5
  Christmas Break
Jan 9 5 vs 7 1 vs 4 6 vs 8

2 vs 3

Jan 16 1 vs 2 5 vs 8 3 vs 7 4 vs 6
Jan 23 3 vs 5 2 vs 6 4 vs 8 1 vs 7

 

Team 1 Team 2 Team 3  
Chris Hearder Susan Storry Jeannette Russell  
Lorraine Taylor Rick Adaszynski Carol Gerhart  
Patti Rudiak Mike Dunn Don Button  
Julie Clark Tracey Huguet Jen Moyes  
       
Team 4 Team 5 Team 6  
Don Mitchinson Blair Lawry John McLean  
Grant Colman Patti Buholzer Christene Hoffert  
Steve Jefferies Jay Hrechka Chris Dunn  
Dan Keyworth Robbie MacLeod Martin Luening  
       
Team 7 Team 8    
Glen Gibbs Gerry Anderson    
Ron Beaulieu Don McLeod    
Cindy McLean Dawn Adaszynski    
Terry Kreisler Kim Huguet    

Spares

 

       
Dave Treger 414-3883   Sandy Lougheed 414-9588
Barb Olexa 483-9316   Geoff Stubbs  487-0122
Dean Gerhart 414-3532   Sharon Shultz  413-3606
Bonnie Kent  487-0032   Marlene Jolie 485-2296
Pia Vallee  485-4573   Tyler Pantalone 578-8470 (L)
Barry Plimmer 250-649-5243 (L)   Lisa Skinner 485-7531
Len Mimeault 485-6414 (L)   Doug Skinner 485-7531
Laura Young 778-872-1573 (3,S)   Dwayne Uyede 809-4527 (3,S)
Ron Woznow 485-5774   Barb Bombardir 414-3869
         
Print Print | Sitemap
© Powell River Curling Club

Powell River Curling Club

5750 Crown Ave
Powell River, BC V8A 4B3

 

Phone: (604) 483-9551

Email: prcc@telus.net

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/prcurling/

Links:

Want to Become a Member?

For more information, please contact the Powell River Curling Club

 

We look forward to hearing from you!